Result 2023-2024
G P BIRLA EDUCATIONAL FOUNDATION
G P BIRLA MERIT CUMS MEANS SCHOLARSHIP
List of students selected for scholarship for the year 2023-2024
|
1 |
23/I293 |
Deboparna Chatterjee |
Birbhum |
2 |
23/I1120 |
Sagnik Sarkar |
Cooch Behar |
3 |
23/I977 |
Sudrisha Chakraborty |
Hooghly |
4 |
23/I342 |
Shubham Jain |
Howrah |
5 |
23/I187 |
Nandini Chakraborty |
Kolkata |
6 |
23/I1248 |
Sayan Bandyopadhyay |
Kolkata |
7 |
23/22 |
Anamika Shaw |
Howrah |
8 |
23/I1267 |
Tania Sanyal |
Kolkata |
9 |
23/I91 |
Ritisha Das |
Kolkata |
10 |
23/I828 |
Adrija Banerjee |
Howrah |
11 |
23/I1265 |
Disha Maity |
Kolkata |
12 |
23/I925 |
Muskan Khatun |
Purba Bardhaman |
13 |
23/I299 |
Ronit Ghosh |
North 24 Parganas |
14 |
23/I83 |
Krittika Polley |
South 24 Pgs |
15 |
23/I1150 |
Taniya Sultana |
Purba Bardhaman |
16 |
23/I816 |
Suvranshu Sardar |
South 24 Pgs |
17 |
23/I98 |
Narendra Nath Banerjee |
Hooghly |
18 |
23/I1277 |
Tamal Kanti Das |
South 24 Pgs |
19 |
23/I161 |
Sumit Mukherjee |
Birbhum |
20 |
23/I869 |
Eshika Sil |
Hooghly |
21 |
23/I593 |
Mriganka Santra |
Hooghly |
22 |
23/I475 |
Md Ahsan |
Kolkata |
23 |
23/26 |
Anik Panja |
Howrah |
24 |
23/I1112 |
Koyena Bagchi |
Kolkata |
25 |
23/I710 |
Sakiba Khatun |
South 24 Pgs |
26 |
23/I341 |
Soumyajit Ghosh |
Paschim Bardhaman |
27 |
23/I698 |
Dipanwita Bakshi |
Hooghly |
28 |
23/I224 |
Ankur Ray |
Bankura |
29 |
23/I401 |
Avisek Nath |
Nadia |
30 |
23/I265 |
Monalisa Mandal |
Bankura |
31 |
23/I1027 |
Sangeet Karmakar |
Bankura |
32 |
23/I352 |
Taniya Gorai |
Purulia |
33 |
23/I571 |
Kakoli Saha |
Jalpaiguri |
34 |
23/I694 |
Gouri Dhar |
Nadia |
35 |
23/5 |
Rakhi Kundu |
Bankura |
36 |
23/I345 |
Anirban Acharya |
Kolkata |
37 |
23/I348 |
Rahul Chakraborty |
North 24 Parganas |
38 |
23/I103 |
Pallav Ojha |
Kolkata |
39 |
23/I149 |
Shivam Roy |
Paschim Medinipur |
40 |
23/I597 |
Reetabrata Bagchi |
South Dinajpur |
41 |
23/I1123 |
Saptaswa Sengupta |
Kolkata |
42 |
23/I71 |
Harsh Kabra |
Howrah |
43 |
23/I244 |
Rachana Mandal |
South 24 Pgs |
44 |
23/I1075 |
Prithwish Pramanick |
Birbhum |
45 |
23/27 |
Jaya Bhukta |
Howrah |
46 |
23/I1180 |
Sumona Bhattacherjee |
Kolkata |
47 |
23/I1136 |
Adrita Mukherjee |
Kolkata |
48 |
23/I1237 |
Saikat Halder |
Nadia |
49 |
23/I592 |
Debangana Banerjee |
Bankura |
50 |
23/I335 |
Sangita Jana |
Purba Medinipur |
51 |
23/I411 |
Aniruddha Das |
Howrah |
52 |
23/I777 |
Soume Pal |
Birbhum |
53 |
23/I783 |
Srijita Mukherjee |
Howrah |
54 |
23/I485 |
Mayukh Ghosh |
Hooghly |
55 |
23/I579 |
Swastik Das |
Purba Bardhaman |
56 |
23/I1157 |
Shibanshi Ghosh |
Paschim Bardhaman |
57 |
23/I256 |
Priyabrata Sau |
Purba Medinipur |
58 |
23/I889 |
Iswar Chandra Mondal |
Birbhum |
59 |
23/I93 |
Biswajit Gope |
Purulia |
60 |
23/I92 |
Debajyoti Roy |
Purba Bardhaman |
61 |
23/I820 |
Dolan Pal |
Purba Bardhaman |
62 |
23/I366 |
Anjana Pal |
Paschim Bardhaman |
63 |
23/I111 |
Anitra Halder |
Sonarpur |
64 |
23/I939 |
Briti Datta |
Hooghly |
65 |
23/I1262 |
Moumita Jana |
Paschim Medinipur |
66 |
23/I18 |
Nutan Kumari |
Paschim Bardhaman |
67 |
23/I30 |
Shreya Majumder |
Kolkata |
68 |
23/I1255 |
Romita Chakraborty |
Howrah |
69 |
23/I865 |
Tribeni Jana |
Purba Medinipur |
70 |
23/I850 |
Archita Laha |
Hooghly |
71 |
23/I1128 |
Barsha Das |
Hooghly |
72 |
23/I883 |
Bijay Ghosh |
Birbhum |
73 |
23/I655 |
Ferdous Ali |
Cooch Behar |
74 |
23/I465 |
Sumi Khatun |
Murshidabad |
75 |
23/I470 |
Bindia Mukherjee |
Purba Bardhaman |
76 |
23/I157 |
Sanajit Samanta |
Paschim Medinipur |
77 |
23/I771 |
Riya Saha |
South Dinajpur |
78 |
23/I955 |
Soumyajit Nayak |
Kolkata |
79 |
23/I325 |
Madhusree Bag |
Kolkata |
80 |
23/I85 |
Ananya Bakshi |
Nadia |
81 |
23/I359 |
Nisha Kundu |
Bankura |
82 |
23/I446 |
Arit Saha |
Nadia |
83 |
23/I381 |
Jishu Lohar |
Bankura |
84 |
23/I44 |
Rohit Ghosh |
Purba Bardhaman |
85 |
23/I69 |
Shreya Ghora |
Paschim Medinipur |
86 |
23/I599 |
Riya Jana |
Hooghly |
87 |
23/I878 |
Samata Das Bairagya |
Nadia |
88 |
23/I1147 |
Kamalesh Nag |
Purba Bardhaman |
89 |
23/I642 |
Amit Bose |
Kolkata |
90 |
23/31 |
Arpita Pal |
Bankura |
91 |
23/I1216 |
Subhajit Paul |
Darjeeling |
92 |
23/I721 |
Samapti Ghosh |
Purba Bardhaman |
93 |
23/I994 |
Moumita Bhar |
Hooghly |
94 |
23/I1000 |
Samprity Chowdhury |
Hooghly |
95 |
23/I1260 |
Rimpa Chattaraj |
Bankura |
96 |
23/I1269 |
Sarthak Mallick |
South 24 Pgs |
97 |
23/I1283 |
Sritama Sarkar |
South 24 Pgs |
98 |
23/I441 |
Rajat Paul |
Nadia |
99 |
23/I66 |
Srayani Parui |
Kolkata |
|
|
Result 2022-2023
G P BIRLA EDUCATIONAL FOUNDATION
G P BIRLA MERIT CUMS MEANS SCHOLARSHIP
List of students selected for scholarship for the year 2022-2023
|
Srl. No. |
App. No. |
Name of the Applicant |
Address |
1 |
22/I322 |
Sneha Pal |
North 24 Pgs. |
2 |
22/I2827 |
Sarthak Baisya Saha |
Nadia |
3 |
22/I380 |
Sakshar Das |
North 24 Pgs |
4 |
22/I3883 |
Gourav Dey |
Hooghly |
5 |
22/I801 |
Samay Gupta |
Howrah |
6 |
22/I1654 |
Titly Banerjee |
Hooghly |
7 |
22/I3038 |
Pravat Dutta |
Bankura |
8 |
22/I2474 |
Bedaprana Shit |
Bankura |
9 |
22/I1469 |
Archisman Manna |
Howrah |
10 |
22/I1602 |
Kaji Samim Ahasan |
Kolkata |
11 |
22/I1209 |
Ankit Bhar |
Hooghly |
12 |
22/I2090 |
Mousumi Das |
Purba Medinipur |
13 |
22/I1462 |
Neela Koner |
Howrah |
14 |
22/126 |
Priyanka Adak |
Purba Bardhaman |
15 |
22/I2476 |
Kiran Shankar Maity |
Purba Medinipur |
16 |
22/I1039 |
Maitreyee Nath |
Purba Bardhaman |
17 |
22/I104 |
Samadrita Das |
Jalpaiguri |
18 |
22/I91 |
Soumyojit Das |
North 24 Parganas |
19 |
22/I458 |
Saheb Das Adhikari |
Paschim Medinipur |
20 |
22/I1566 |
Agnik Chakraborty |
Hooghly |
21 |
22/I3887 |
Monika Bankura |
Paschim Medinipur |
22 |
22/I32 |
Swati Shukla |
Kolkata |
23 |
22/I3498 |
Debashis Saha |
Purba Bardhaman |
24 |
22/I2236 |
Ishika Mondal |
Hooghly |
25 |
22/I1977 |
Anupam Jana |
Paschim Medinipur |
26 |
22/I4013 |
Subhadeep Chel |
Bankura |
27 |
22/I3981 |
Puja Chakraborty |
Bankura |
28 |
22/I1801 |
Sima Karmakar |
Bankura |
29 |
22/I963 |
Purnendu Kayal |
South 24 Paraganas |
30 |
22/I3462 |
Pritha Adhikary |
Purba Bardhaman |
31 |
22/I929 |
Subhendu Maity |
Paschim Medinipur |
32 |
22/I3919 |
Susmita Das |
Dakshin Dinajpur |
33 |
22/I1750 |
Anubhav Koner |
Burdwan |
34 |
22/I3567 |
Kaniska Dey |
Paschim Medinipur |
35 |
22/I3763 |
Shreyam Kundu |
Hooghly |
36 |
22/I3436 |
Sunanda Ghosh |
Purba Bardhaman |
37 |
22/I797 |
Snehasish Pandit |
Paschim Medinipur |
38 |
22/I335 |
Niladri Pramanik |
Purba Medinipur |
39 |
22/I302 |
Avik Pradhan |
Kolkata |
40 |
22/I3138 |
Rudraprasad Dandapath |
Bankura |
41 |
22/I2022 |
Krishnendu Das |
Hooghly |
42 |
22/I802 |
Sagnik Goswami |
Nadia |
43 |
22/I2683 |
Koumadeep Bhattacharjee |
Purba Bardhaman |
44 |
22/I2203 |
Moumita Halder |
Murshidabad |
45 |
22/I2235 |
Subhrasankha Bera |
Purba Medinipur |
46 |
22/I694 |
Rudrajit Nahal |
Howrah |
47 |
22/I852 |
Satwika Mukherjee |
Hooghly |
48 |
22/I2641 |
Arpita Bhakat |
Birbhum |
49 |
22/I1683 |
Umme Sifa |
Hooghly |
50 |
22/I254 |
Shantanu Dutta |
Birbhum |
51 |
22/I783 |
Soubhik Singha Mahapatra |
Bankura |
52 |
22/I1117 |
Nilabha Ghosh |
Purba Bardhaman |
53 |
22/127 |
Saikat Chakraborty |
Paschim Medinipur |
54 |
22/I2837 |
Sandip Chatterjee |
Bankura |
55 |
22/I2182 |
Upasana Modak |
Hooghly |
56 |
22/I977 |
Akash Bhaumik |
Purba Medinipur |
57 |
22/I3717 |
Debasmita Ghosh |
Burdwan |
58 |
22/I1996 |
Oganti Kumari |
Kolkata |
59 |
22/97 |
Upasana Saha |
Purba Bardhaman |
60 |
22/I345 |
Nitish Kumar Halder |
Hooghly |
61 |
22/I1431 |
Somnath Pal |
Bankura, |
62 |
22/I2195 |
Bijan Barman |
Dakshin Dinajpur |
63 |
22/I2963 |
Manali Chowdhury |
Krishnagar,Nadia |
64 |
22/I3102 |
Arindam Barai |
Purba Medinipur |
65 |
22/I1893 |
Nikhilesh Dolai |
Paschim Mednipur |
66 |
22/I1610 |
Tuku Bhuin |
Bankura |
67 |
22/I2682 |
Nripendra Nath Gayen |
Paschim Medinipur |
68 |
22/I3865 |
Anamika Roy |
Coochbehar |
69 |
22/I1574 |
Supriya Ghosh |
Birbhum |
70 |
22/I1204 |
Samir Barman |
Coochbehar |
71 |
22/I2243 |
Joyasree Kar |
Paschim Medinipur |
72 |
22/I2772 |
Soham Bhattacharya |
Purba Burdhaman |
73 |
22/I2186 |
Tanmoy Majee |
Purba Medinipur |
74 |
22/I672 |
Dipanjay Ray |
24 Pgs (N) |
75 |
22/I4050 |
Ipsita Giri |
24 Paragana (S) |
76 |
22/I1467 |
Priyanka Kundu |
Hooghly |
77 |
22/I3108 |
Najia Binte Ahamed |
Coochbehar |
78 |
22/I3685 |
Arpita Garai |
Bankura |
79 |
22/I2958 |
Shubhradip Chakraborty |
Howrah |
80 |
22/I2725 |
Ritu Patra |
Bankura |
81 |
22/I3880 |
Sayan Pal |
Bankura |
82 |
22/I317 |
Sayan Gayen |
South 24 Parganas |
83 |
22/I910 |
Atanu Adhikari |
South 24 Paragana |
84 |
22/I2519 |
Sayan Mahapatra |
Purba Medinipur |
85 |
22/I2415 |
Nasrin Khatun |
South 24 Parganas |
86 |
22/I1805 |
Shrabani Maity |
Paschim Medinipur |
87 |
22/I2029 |
Keya Mandal |
Birbhum |
88 |
22/I871 |
Subham Pal |
Paschim Medinipur |
89 |
22/I944 |
Ananya Santra |
South 24 Parganas |
90 |
22/I2608 |
Debasish Barman |
Purba Medinipur |
91 |
22/I1442 |
Megha Panja |
Bankura |
92 |
22/I3876 |
Sidhartha Singha |
Paschim Medinipur |
93 |
22/I3904 |
Soumyadeep Basak |
Purba Bardhaman |
94 |
22/I3789 |
Debabrata Gayen |
Paschim Medinipur |
95 |
22/I1165 |
Payel Maity |
Purba Medinipur |
96 |
22/I2714 |
Dutkumar Mondal |
South 24 Pargana |
97 |
22/31 |
Diya Deb |
North 24 Pgs |
98 |
22/I1572 |
Suman Barman |
Kolkata |
99 |
22/I1971 |
Anirban Kar |
Kolkata |
100 |
22/I1752 |
Sahana Pan |
Paschim Medinipur |
|
|
Result 2021-2022
G P BIRLA EDUCATIONAL FOUNDATION
G P BIRLA MERIT CUMS MEANS SCHOLARSHIP
List of students selected for scholarship for the year 2021-2022
|
Srl. No. |
App. No. |
Name of the Applicant |
Address |
1 |
21/I3028 |
Basil Labib |
Kolkata |
2 |
21/I1574 |
Shriyansh Sonkar |
Burdwan |
3 |
21/I1811 |
Madhuparna Sengupta |
Howrah |
4 |
21/I1491 |
Jeet Shannigrahi |
Kolkata |
5 |
21/I42 |
Bipasha Ghosh |
Hooghly |
6 |
21/I1637 |
Trisha Das |
North 24 Parganas |
7 |
21/I68 |
Anuskita Ghosh |
Kolkata |
8 |
21/I1411 |
Sanlap Banerjee |
Kolkata |
9 |
21/I1863 |
Bidyankur Singha |
North 24 Pargans |
10 |
21/I346 |
Somadrita Sengupta |
Kolkata |
11 |
21/I659 |
Kousajit Dutta |
Kolkata |
12 |
21/I425 |
Sudipta Bag |
Purba Bardhaman |
13 |
21/I14 |
Aritra Biswas |
Nadia |
14 |
21/I1789 |
Kousik Pramanik |
Purba Mednipur |
15 |
21/I2858 |
Akash Bangal |
Bankura |
16 |
21/I333 |
Shravan Ghosh |
North 24 Paragana |
17 |
21/I1301 |
Shagnik Kar |
North 24 Paragana |
18 |
21/15 |
Soumyadeep Dey |
Burdwan |
19 |
21/I3008 |
Rahul Dhamatkarni |
Bankura |
20 |
21/I24 |
Koustav Sengupta |
Nadia |
21 |
21/I632 |
Sukanya Das |
South 24 Paganas |
22 |
21/I354 |
Rupam Bit |
Purba Bardhaman |
23 |
21/I410 |
Supam Roy |
North 24 Paragana |
24 |
21/I341 |
Ritwika Halder |
North 24 Pgs |
25 |
21/I3102 |
Rohit Adhikary |
North 24 Paragana |
26 |
21/I151 |
Jhumur Ghorai |
South 24 Paganas |
27 |
21/I800 |
Debjit Ghoshal |
Bankura |
28 |
21/I1558 |
Soumyodip Mahish |
Sarada |
29 |
21/I1363 |
Alo Mondal |
Bankura |
30 |
21/I90 |
Shagnick Roy |
Kolkata |
31 |
21/I1931 |
Nabina Kansa Banik |
Nadia |
32 |
21/I2005 |
Ayan Sardar |
Nadia |
33 |
21/I1729 |
Santanu Panda |
Hooghly |
34 |
21/I2261 |
Debnarayan Bhunia |
Purba Medinipur |
35 |
21/I1493 |
Amrit Mondal |
Birbhum |
36 |
21/I1636 |
Shibananda Mukherjee |
Paschim Medinipur |
37 |
21/I2116 |
Ranit Sen |
Purba Bardhaman |
38 |
21/I1280 |
Riya Dhar |
Bankura |
39 |
21/I1879 |
Amartya Roy |
Paschim Bardhaman |
40 |
21/96 |
Debayuti Baisnab |
Birbhum |
41 |
21/I2985 |
Priyanka Mandal |
Malda |
42 |
21/I81 |
Snigdha Paul |
Kolkata |
43 |
21/I1020 |
Debmalya Mitra |
Nadia |
44 |
21/I367 |
Diptorup Chakraborty |
Darjiling |
45 |
21/I2123 |
Tuhina Parvin |
Coochbehar |
46 |
21/I1188 |
Biswajit Malo |
Hooghly |
47 |
21/I2424 |
Diganta Bhakta |
Nadia |
48 |
21/I2847 |
Rounak Koner |
Purba Bardhaman |
49 |
21/I463 |
Souvik Roy |
Bankura |
50 |
21/103 |
Sourav Das |
Bankura |
51 |
21/I1516 |
Atasi Roy |
Hooghly |
52 |
21/I569 |
Sachin Kumar Mondal |
Birbhum |
53 |
21/I623 |
Jayeeta Saha |
Jalpaiguri |
54 |
21/I1653 |
Soumendu Konar |
Bankura |
55 |
21/I493 |
Shreya Dey Sarkar |
Cooch Behar |
56 |
21/I1238 |
Suparna Bisai |
Paschim Medinipur |
57 |
21/I807 |
Subhom Ghosh |
Alipurduar |
58 |
21/I1324 |
Arkendu Dey |
Nadia |
59 |
21/I604 |
Sohan Manna |
Howrah |
60 |
21/I697 |
Ankan Rana |
Bankura |
61 |
21/I2470 |
Gourab Mitra |
Purba Bardhaman |
62 |
21/I804 |
Pratham Roy |
Kolkata |
63 |
21/I2727 |
Sandipan Mondal |
South 24 Parganas |
64 |
21/I1368 |
Sonia Bhadra |
North 24 Parganas |
65 |
21/I720 |
Loknath Ghosh |
Birbhum |
66 |
21/I1102 |
Bittu Mondal |
Nadia |
67 |
21/I2173 |
Sukdeb Saren |
Purba Bardhaman |
68 |
21/172 |
Pronoy Biswas |
North 24 Paragana |
69 |
21/I1336 |
Sofia Parveen |
Kolkata |
70 |
21/26 |
Sanghamitra Samanta |
Puba Medinipur |
71 |
21/I2343 |
Anusha Ghosh |
Parulia |
72 |
21/174 |
Jyotirmoy Patra |
Bankura |
73 |
21/I580 |
Rajashree Nandi |
Hooghly |
74 |
21/I168 |
Ankan Karmakar |
Nadia |
75 |
21/I450 |
Kuntal Ghosh |
Hooghly |
76 |
21/I468 |
Avirup Nandi |
North 24 Paragana |
77 |
21/I269 |
Animesh Pradhan |
Purba Medinipur |
78 |
21/I521 |
Asim Mandal |
Bankura |
79 |
21/I313 |
Payel Mondal |
North 24 Paragana |
80 |
21/I855 |
Asit Sahoo |
Purba Medinipur |
81 |
21/I1662 |
Rajib Mahato |
Purulia |
82 |
21/I894 |
Amitesh Chakraborty |
Bankura |
83 |
21/I1220 |
Koushik Patra |
Bankura |
84 |
21/I1263 |
Mina Kanjilal |
Nadia |
85 |
21/I1548 |
Animesh Bera |
Purba Medinipur |
86 |
21/I2410 |
Soumyadip Gupta |
Bankura |
87 |
21/I2159 |
Babita Bera |
Purba Mednipur |
88 |
21/I2194 |
Subir Sikdar |
Nadia |
89 |
21/I1740 |
Subhajit Khan |
Bankura |
90 |
21/I2053 |
Gautam Nandi |
North 24 Paragana |
91 |
21/I3022 |
Ankita Bhaskar |
Birbhum |
92 |
21/I2826 |
Debdip Acharjee |
Jalpaiguri |
93 |
21/I3140 |
Antara Medda |
Bankura |
94 |
21/I789 |
Gobi Saha |
Alipurduar |
95 |
21/166 |
Sanjukta Chakraborty |
North 24 Parganas |
96 |
21/I1029 |
Sruti Halder |
Howrah |
97 |
21/I1839 |
Neha Khatun |
Purba Bardhaman |
98 |
21/I1023 |
Soubhagyya Bhattacharya |
South 24 Parganas |
99 |
21/I2293 |
Pritam Swarnakar |
Murshidabad |
100 |
21/I2007 |
Anirban Mondal |
Paschim Bardhaman |
|
|
Result 2020-2021
G P BIRLA EDUCATIONAL FOUNDATION
G P BIRLA MERIT CUMS MEANS SCHOLARSHIP
List of students selected for scholarship for the year 2020-2021
|
Srl. No. |
App. No. |
Name of the Applicant |
Address |
1 |
20/I175 |
ISHITA AGARWAL |
HOOGHLY |
2 |
20/I91 |
SOUMIK SUBHRA BISWAS |
SOUTH 24 PGS |
3 |
20/I572 |
KHUSHI BHAGAT |
KOLKATA |
4 |
20/I288 |
ABHISHEK SHARMA |
KOLKATA |
5 |
20/I224 |
GOURAB MAITY |
PASCHIM MEDINIPUR |
6 |
20/I380 |
RIYA DUTTA |
BANKURA |
7 |
20/I3347 |
SAYAN CHAKRABORTY |
BANKURA |
8 |
20/I1356 |
SHIRSHENDU SAHA |
PURBA BARDHAMAN |
9 |
20/I337 |
MOU DASMAHANTA |
BANKURA |
10 |
20/I438 |
SUSMITA JALUA |
PURBA MEDINIPUR |
11 |
20/I950 |
SUMAN DE |
BANKURA |
12 |
20/I4267 |
SAYAN KUMAR MAITY |
PURBA MEDINIPUR |
13 |
20/I259 |
SAYAN SATPATI |
BANKURA |
14 |
20/I3821 |
SATHI SAIN |
BANKURA |
15 |
20/I2465 |
SOHAM CHATTERJEE |
BANKURA |
16 |
20/751 |
SUMAN PAUL |
SOUTH 24 PGS |
17 |
20/I1897 |
YASMINA KHATUN |
SOUTH 24 PGS |
18 |
20/I587 |
SARJITA PATRA |
HOOGHLY |
19 |
20/I2020 |
ARINDAM BARMAN |
MALDA |
20 |
20/I283 |
JAYATRI PAUL |
UTTAR DINAJPUR |
21 |
20/I2802 |
SNEHA DAS |
SOUTH 24 PGS |
22 |
20/I3247 |
TAMAL MANDAL |
BANKURA |
23 |
20/I103 |
RAMESWAR CHAKRABORTY |
BANKURA |
24 |
20/I4890 |
JOY HALDER |
NORTH 24 PGS |
25 |
20/I347 |
SOVAN MAITY |
PURBA MEDINIPUR |
26 |
20/I4646 |
DEBASIS MANDAL |
EAST MEDINIPUR |
27 |
20/I5169 |
SAYANDIP CHAKRABORTY |
PURBA MEDINIPUR |
28 |
20/I36 |
ARNAB RAKSHIT |
HOOGHLY |
29 |
20/I167 |
SAGNIK KOLEY |
HOWRAH |
30 |
20/683 |
DINESH SAMANTA |
PURBA MEDINIPUR |
31 |
20/I249 |
ANUPAM SHAW |
HOOGHLY |
32 |
20/I3379 |
ANTARI PATRA |
HOWRAH |
33 |
20/726 |
SAYANTAN CHEL |
KOLKATA |
34 |
20/I720 |
SUBHAJIT KARMAKAR |
BANKURA |
35 |
20/I712 |
ARNAB HALDER |
NORTH 24 PGS |
36 |
20/513 |
SOUMEN ADHIKARY |
PURBA MEDINIPUR |
37 |
20/I1975 |
BISWARUP SAHOO |
PURBA MEDINIPUR |
38 |
20/I2949 |
SOUVIK PAL |
PASCHIM BARDHAMAN |
39 |
20/I3 |
RIPAN DAS |
KOLKATA |
40 |
20/559 |
ARPIT PAUL |
MALDA |
41 |
20/I5245 |
AMIT BASAK |
NORTH 24 PGS |
42 |
20/I4192 |
PRIYA SAMANTA |
HOWRAH |
43 |
20/I4007 |
POULAMI JANA |
PURBA MEDINIPUR |
44 |
20/I4663 |
PRIYA DAS |
NADIA |
45 |
20/I1526 |
SUDIP SAHA |
COOCH BEHAR |
46 |
20/722 |
SHRIPARNA NANDI |
HOOGHLY |
47 |
20/I212 |
ARITRA MITRA |
KOLKATA |
48 |
20/I3999 |
ANKITA SINHAMAHAPATRA |
BANKURA |
49 |
20/I2799 |
SHIRIN MASUD |
KOLKATA |
50 |
20/I985 |
SUSUMITA BARIK |
BANKURA |
51 |
20/I468 |
KAMALENDU DINDA |
PASCHIM MEDINIPUR |
52 |
20/I834 |
RAJ DE MODAK |
BANKURA |
53 |
20/I255 |
SK ARSAD ALI |
HOWRAH |
54 |
20/498 |
SANTANU DAS |
PASCHIM MEDINIPUR |
55 |
20/I756 |
MRITUNJOY GHOSH |
BANKURA |
56 |
20/I3140 |
SUKHENDU DEY |
BANKURA |
57 |
20/I2385 |
DHANAPATI MAHATO |
PURULIA |
58 |
20/I1851 |
ANUPAM DUTTA |
PURBA BARDHAMAN |
59 |
20/I3099 |
RITAM MAITY |
PURBA MEDINIPUR |
60 |
20/I888 |
SAHELI BISWAS |
ONDA, BANKURA |
61 |
20/I1945 |
KIRAN PAL |
BANKURA |
62 |
20/I3595 |
SUDIPTA SINHABABU |
BANKURA |
63 |
20/I4845 |
ALO MONDAL |
DIST-BIRBHUM |
64 |
20/I1051 |
CHANDRANI CHAKRABORTY |
KOLKATA |
65 |
20/I3743 |
PRATIKSHA GHATAK |
PASCHIM BARDHAMAN |
66 |
20/I1813 |
GOUTAM BERA |
PURBA MEDINIPUR |
67 |
20/I1835 |
ANKITA GHOSH |
BANKURA |
68 |
20/I1155 |
SUSHOVAN MASANTA |
PASCHIM MEDINIPUR |
69 |
20/378 |
ANINDYA KUMAR SARKAR |
NORTH 24 PGS |
70 |
20/543 |
RIYA DUTTA |
BANKURA |
71 |
20/664 |
DEBIKA KUNDU |
BANKURA |
72 |
20/676 |
BIKASH BOSE |
NORTH 24 PGS |
73 |
20/703 |
PAPIYA GHOSH |
PURBA BARDHAMAN |
74 |
20/I1164 |
RONY HALDAR |
PURBA BARDHAMAN |
75 |
20/I111 |
SOUMYAJIT MONDAL |
SOUTH 24 PGS |
76 |
20/I1415 |
SUDIPTA DAS |
PURBA BARDHAMAN |
77 |
20/I2819 |
NIRMALENDU BARMAN |
UTTAR DINAJPUR |
78 |
20/I1953 |
TANIMA BISWAS |
UTTAR DINAJPUR |
79 |
20/I4703 |
SEKH SAGIR HOSSAIN |
PURBA BARDHAMAN |
80 |
20/I457 |
SUJOY PAUL |
NADIA |
81 |
20/I4279 |
SAYAN JANA |
PURBA MEDINIPUR |
82 |
20/I4147 |
ANKITA ROY |
PASCHIM BARDHAMAN |
83 |
20/I4159 |
DINABANDHU MANDAL |
BANKURA |
84 |
20/I4327 |
BIPLAB GARAI |
BANKURA |
85 |
20/I4516 |
DEEPA DAS |
UTTAR DINAJPUR |
86 |
20/I3958 |
CHITRA MANDAL |
BANKURA |
87 |
20/I3621 |
SUBHRA KAR |
PURBA MEDINIPUR |
88 |
20/I4940 |
RAJAT BISWAS |
NORTH 24 PGS |
89 |
20/I4964 |
KAJAL PAL |
BANKURA |
90 |
20/I4980 |
JIARUL SK |
BIRBHUM |
91 |
20/I1566 |
MOUMITA GARAI |
BANKURA |
92 |
20/I2991 |
SUDIP GHORAI |
PASCHIM MEDINIPUR |
93 |
20/I3993 |
SHREYA MALLICK |
BANKURA |
94 |
20/I5127 |
SANDIP MANDAL |
BANKURA |
95 |
20/147 |
FAREEHA HOSSAIN |
KOLKATA |
96 |
20/I1394 |
TANUSHREE SAHOO |
PURBA MEDINIPUR |
97 |
20/I5272 |
RINTU NASKAR |
SOUTH 24 PGS |
98 |
20/I2698 |
SRIKANTA SINGHA |
BANKURA |
99 |
20/I3190 |
SHARMISTHA DEBNATH |
HOOGHLY |
100 |
20/173 |
TRISA DUTTA |
KOLKATA |
|
|
Result 2019-2020
G P BIRLA EDUCATIONAL FOUNDATION
G P BIRLA MERIT CUMS MEANS SCHOLARSHIP
List of students selected for scholarship for the year 2019-2020
|
Srl. No. |
App. No. |
Name of the Applicant |
Address |
1 |
19/98 |
BIJAY LAXMI CHAKRABORTY |
PASCHIM BARDHAMAN |
2 |
19/332 |
INDRANI DAS |
HALDIA |
3 |
19/2667 |
DIMITRI MALLIK |
KOLKATA |
4 |
19/2659 |
SHIVANGI BASU |
KOLKATA |
5 |
19/245 |
SAYANI MUKHOPADHYAY |
HOOGHLY |
6 |
19/1437 |
AVIK RAY |
KOLKATA |
7 |
19/331 |
SHAMIE DASGUPTA |
NEW BARRACPORE |
8 |
19/1441 |
PRATIK PAUL |
SILIGURI |
9 |
19/1976 |
SWARNADIP SAHA |
COOCHBEHAR |
10 |
19/1023 |
SANJUKTA BOSE |
KOLKATA |
11 |
19/346 |
BARNALI GHOSH |
HOOGHLY |
12 |
19/855 |
KAMAL DAS |
HOOGHLY |
13 |
19/2663 |
RAKESH DEY |
BIRBHUM |
14 |
19/1525 |
SOURAV KABARI |
PASCHIM MEDINIPUR |
15 |
19/2655 |
RATNADEEP SEN |
BANKURA |
16 |
19/747 |
ANIRBAN KHANRA |
HOOGHLY |
17 |
19/1999 |
MOJAMMEL HAQUE |
BANKURA |
18 |
19/2662 |
SAYAN BANERJEE |
NORTH 24 PARGANA |
19 |
19/701 |
TITLI MUKHERJEE |
HOOGHLY |
20 |
19/746 |
RAJIB HAZRA |
BIRBHUM |
21 |
19/2364 |
SUBHRA SANKAR DUTTA |
PURBA MEDINIPUR |
22 |
19/2657 |
SWAPNAMOY GANGULY |
KOLKATA |
23 |
19/2665 |
SUNAYAN SARKAR |
HOOGHLY |
24 |
19/2054 |
NOURIN KHATUN |
MALDA |
25 |
19/2550 |
SHREYA DAS |
PURBA BARDHAMAN |
26 |
19/1793 |
KAZI FAIAZ AHMED |
HOOGHLY |
27 |
19/2344 |
GOURAB SINGHA |
BANKURA |
28 |
19/2664 |
SOUMIK SARKAR |
DAKSHIM DINAJPUR |
29 |
19/2658 |
DEBJOYOTI PAL |
PURBA BARDDHAMAN |
30 |
19/2656 |
ANIKET GHOSH |
SILIGURI |
31 |
19/1303 |
AYUSH PANDIT |
COOCHBEHAR |
32 |
19/1989 |
SOMA SAHA |
MALDA |
33 |
19/1530 |
PRIYA MURALI |
HOOGHLY |
34 |
19/1427 |
DEBOMITA DAS |
HOOGHLY |
35 |
19/2448 |
SURYATAPA SANTRA |
PURBA MEDINIPUR |
36 |
19/2660 |
ARPITA MRIDHA |
PURBA MEDINIPUR |
37 |
19/1237 |
ANANYA SINHA |
JALPAIGURI |
38 |
19/1306 |
SUSOVAN DAS |
KOLKATA |
39 |
19/218 |
KAMAL SHAW |
KOLKATA |
40 |
19/1248 |
ANIMESH MAHATA |
PURULIA |
41 |
19/2310 |
SRABANI CHOWDHURY |
BANKURA |
42 |
19/2630 |
SAMIK MUKHOPADHYAY |
BANKURA |
43 |
19/1060 |
GOPAL MEDDA |
HOOGHLY |
44 |
19/802 |
SANTANU SARKAR |
COOCHBEHAR |
45 |
19/1462 |
PRITI MAITI |
HOOGHLY |
46 |
19/2197 |
SEMANTI MAJUMDAR |
JALPAIGURI |
47 |
19/467 |
ARINDAM HAZRA |
HOOGHLY |
48 |
19/1254 |
ARINDAM GHORA |
PURBA MEDINIPUR |
49 |
19/674 |
TIRTHADEEP MITRA |
HOOGHLY |
50 |
19/1597 |
PRIYANKA MAJI |
HOWRAH |
51 |
19/2631 |
SAYANTAN CHAKRABORTY |
ALIPURDUAR |
52 |
19/1658 |
RIMI ROY |
ALIPURDUAR |
53 |
19/1272 |
SANGITA MAHAPATRA |
PASCHIM MEDINIPUR |
54 |
19/1206 |
PIYASA DAS |
HOOGHLY |
55 |
19/663 |
RONI GHOSH |
MALDA |
56 |
19/408 |
SAGNIK GHOSH |
HOOGHLY |
57 |
19/88 |
AJOY DAWN |
NADIA |
58 |
19/763 |
MAYUKH BISWAS |
MURSHIDABAD |
59 |
19/893 |
DEBABRATA PATRA |
BANKURA |
60 |
19/30 |
RIYA GOSWAMI |
BANKURA |
61 |
19/1359 |
DEBJIT PALUI |
PASCHIM MEDINIPUR |
62 |
19/1516 |
TITIR PARUI |
HOOGHLY |
63 |
19/1549 |
TUMPA DAS |
BANKURA |
64 |
19/866 |
DIGANTA CHAKRABORTY |
COOCHBEHAR |
65 |
19/120 |
MADHURIMA MONDAL |
SOUTH 24 PARAGANAS |
66 |
19/14 |
SNEHA DEY |
BANKURA |
67 |
19/1083 |
DEEPIKA BISWAS |
NADIA |
68 |
19/903 |
AKASH MONDAL |
PURBA BARDDHAMAN |
69 |
19/1659 |
PRANAB BISWAS |
JALPAIGURI |
70 |
19/2353 |
CHAINA MAHATA |
PURULIA |
71 |
19/27 |
ARPITA BISWAS |
HOOGHLY |
72 |
19/488 |
SOUMITA PAUL |
UTTAR DINAJPUR |
73 |
19/177 |
RAHUL BHADRA |
COOCHBEHAR |
74 |
19/977 |
SUMANA ACHARJEE |
BANKURA |
75 |
19/1151 |
MD. SABIR HOSSAIN |
PURBA BARDHAMAN |
76 |
19/255 |
ANKITA MAL |
HOOGHLY |
77 |
19/170 |
AYAN SAHA |
PURBA BARDHAMAN |
78 |
19/2227 |
SHYAMOSHREE GUPTA |
PURBA BARDDHAMAN |
79 |
19/94 |
SHARADINDU BISWAS |
PURBA BARDHAMAN |
80 |
19/2383 |
SUPRIYA YADAV |
PURBA BARDHAMAN |
81 |
19/715 |
BELI PAUL |
DAKSHIM DINAJPUR |
82 |
19/1678 |
SELINA KHATUN |
BANKURA |
83 |
19/258 |
SOUMOJIT KUNDU |
BANKURA |
84 |
19/896 |
SUVO RANJAN BANERJEE |
KOLKATA |
85 |
19/581 |
MITA DHABAL |
BANKURA |
86 |
19/281 |
TANUSRI GHOSH |
BANKURA |
87 |
19/1395 |
SUTAPA DAS |
PURBA MEDINIPUR |
88 |
19/1532 |
BISWA PRIYA DEY |
KOLKATA |
89 |
19/1596 |
PINKI KHATUN |
BANKURA |
90 |
19/2192 |
BASANTI JANA |
PURBA MEDINIPUR |
91 |
19/506 |
BIKASH SING |
PASCHIM MEDINIPUR |
92 |
19/846 |
PARIJAT SINHA |
BANKURA |
93 |
19/1371 |
KANIKA MUDI |
PURBA MEDINIPUR |
94 |
19/1100 |
SUBHAS MAHAPATRA |
PASCHIM MEDINIPUR |
95 |
19/147 |
SOURAV SARDAR |
SOUTH 24 PARAGANAS |
96 |
19/1203 |
GOURHARI BEJ |
BANKURA |
97 |
19/661 |
ASMIN KHATUN |
PURBA BARDHAMAN |
98 |
19/1190 |
SUBHADEEP CHAKRABORTY |
BANKURA |
99 |
19/72 |
SURJA KUNDU |
HOWRAH |
100 |
19/2194 |
SOUMITA GHOSH |
HOOGHLY |
|
|
Result 2018-2019
G P BIRLA EDUCATIONAL FOUNDATION
G P BIRLA MERIT CUMS MEANS SCHOLARSHIP
List of students selected for scholarship for the year 2018-2019
|
Srl. No. |
App. No. |
Name of the Applicant |
Address |
1 |
18/13 |
UMANG SHAH |
PURULIA |
2 |
18/706 |
KABERI GANGULY |
KOLKATA |
3 |
18/1900 |
SOHAM CHOUDHURY |
JALPAIGURI |
4 |
18/650 |
BIBHASH NAYAK |
UTTAR DINAJPUR |
5 |
18/1954 |
SHREYA MURARKA |
KOLKATA |
6 |
18/185 |
AISHWARYA DUTTA |
PASCHIM MEDINIPUR |
7 |
18/1952 |
RUDRAKSHI KUMAR |
KOLKATA |
8 |
18/1458 |
SASWATA HALDER |
KOLKATA |
9 |
18/301 |
SANG DOMA SHERPA |
KALIMPONG |
10 |
18/1951 |
ARONI DAS |
KOLKATA |
11 |
18/12 |
ZEHRA ALI KHAN |
KOLKATA |
12 |
18/1955 |
SOURADIP NATH |
HOWRAH |
13 |
18/1804 |
KUNTAL BIT |
BANKURA |
14 |
18/1309 |
KRISHNENDU KUNDU |
BANKURA |
15 |
18/192 |
ANISHA MONDAL |
BIRBHUM |
16 |
18/1950 |
DIPTAM JANA |
PASCHIM MEDINIPUR |
17 |
18/1867 |
ANUKUL BARMAN |
COOCHBEHAR |
18 |
18/1488 |
ARNAB KUMAR MALLICK |
HOOGHLY |
19 |
18/1953 |
IMRAN WAHID |
MALDA |
20 |
18/1277 |
SUPARNA DEY |
NADIA |
21 |
18/784 |
DIPANKAR SADHU |
BANKURA |
22 |
18/1723 |
SHILPA MUKHERJEE |
BANKURA |
23 |
18/295 |
SANGITA ROY |
JALPAIGURI |
24 |
18/1 |
SHRUTI ROYCHOUDHURY |
MALDA |
25 |
18/240 |
RAJA PARAMANIK |
BANKURA |
26 |
18/432 |
BISAKH MONDAL |
RAMPURHAT |
27 |
18/1133 |
RIYA MAL |
HOOGHLY |
28 |
18/597 |
TUYA DEY |
BIRBHUM |
29 |
18/1680 |
RATUL GHOSH |
PURBA BARDDHAMAN |
30 |
18/1160 |
SOUMI HALDER |
NORTH 24 PARGANA |
31 |
18/880 |
SOURIMA MAITY |
PURBA MEDINIPUR |
32 |
18/53 |
ASIF ALI |
KOLKATA |
33 |
18/721 |
RAJIB MANDAL |
BANKURA |
34 |
18/455 |
SHAPATH BHANDARI |
24 PARAGANA (S) |
35 |
18/613 |
SUPRIYA SINGHA |
PASCHIM MEDINIPUR |
36 |
18/1713 |
SHASHWATA PRAMANIK |
HOWRAH |
37 |
18/1496 |
PRATUL MANNA |
KOLKATA |
38 |
18/643 |
RIMPA SEN |
BIRBHUM |
39 |
18/1478 |
ARIJIT ROY |
DAKSHIM DINAJPUR |
40 |
18/771 |
KAUSHIK PAL |
PASCHIM BARDHAMAN |
41 |
18/293 |
RIMPA ROY |
KOLKATA |
42 |
18/668 |
RUP KUMAR SIL |
HOOGHLY |
43 |
18/907 |
TRISHA PAUL |
KOLKATA |
44 |
18/1479 |
SAGAR BHADRA |
NADIA |
45 |
18/309 |
ARUP MANNA |
PASCHIM MEDINIPUR |
46 |
18/100 |
SOURASISH DUTTA |
DURGAPUR |
47 |
18/656 |
SUBHAS CHANDRA DUTTA |
BANKURA |
48 |
18/957 |
BISWARUP MONDAL |
BIRBHUM |
49 |
18/1916 |
CHANDAN NANDI |
PASCHIM MEDINIPUR |
50 |
18/1587 |
BISWAJIT MAJI |
BANKURA |
51 |
18/815 |
RIYA GOSWAMI |
BANKURA |
52 |
18/854 |
KOUSHIK PAL |
PURBA BARDDHAMAN |
53 |
18/504 |
TRIPTI PAL |
BANKURA |
54 |
18/697 |
ATANU MANNA |
PASCHIM MEDINIPUR |
55 |
18/1111 |
SONALI BARMAN |
PURBA MEDINIPUR |
56 |
18/878 |
ANIRBAN BARIK |
BANKURA |
57 |
18/370 |
PURNIMA SAHOO |
JHARGRAM |
58 |
18/94 |
ASHA GORAI |
BANKURA |
59 |
18/574 |
BRATATI MISHRA |
BIRBHUM |
60 |
18/1353 |
MOUMITA MONDAL |
BANKURA |
61 |
18/1402 |
SRIRAM MAJHI |
BIRBHUM |
62 |
18/1408 |
ASIM MONDAL |
BANKURA |
63 |
18/1832 |
SUDIPTA NANDI |
BANKURA |
64 |
18/1499 |
SHRABANI GHOSH |
BANKURA |
65 |
18/1822 |
BAISHAKHI RAKSHIT |
BIRBHUM |
66 |
18/683 |
SONIA PAUL |
BIRBHUM |
67 |
18/1796 |
SHABNAM SULTANA |
BANKURA |
68 |
18/941 |
MAMPI DAS |
DAKSHIN DINAJPUR |
69 |
18/89 |
SANTUNU MANA |
WEST MIDNAPORE |
70 |
18/183 |
MAMPI MAZUMDAR |
BANKURA |
71 |
18/1498 |
SILPA PAL |
BURDWAN |
72 |
18/55 |
SEBTEM RAJA |
KOLKATA |
73 |
18/420 |
ARNAB BERA |
PURBA MEDINIPUR |
74 |
18/645 |
PRITI GHOSH |
BIRBHUM |
75 |
18/1456 |
LABANI DAS |
BANKURA |
76 |
18/1481 |
JOYDEB DUTTA |
PURBA MEDINIPUR |
77 |
18/1203 |
SANA NAAZ |
KOLKATA |
78 |
18/1175 |
ANIMESH GANAI |
MURSHIDABAD |
79 |
18/35 |
ANUPAMA BARAT |
BANKURA |
80 |
18/1695 |
KRISHANU ROY |
NORTH 24 PARGANA |
81 |
18/499 |
SOMENATH KUMBHAKAR |
BANKURA |
82 |
18/792 |
SUVAM KUMAR DAS |
HOWRAH |
83 |
18/870 |
ARPITA GANGULY |
BANKURA |
84 |
18/1365 |
APARNA DUTTA |
EAST BURDWAN |
85 |
18/637 |
SHUBHAJIT GHOSH |
NORTH 24 PARGANA |
86 |
18/1800 |
MADHUSHRI DAS |
BANKURA |
87 |
18/1224 |
SOUMYADEEP MUKHERJEE |
BIRBHUM |
88 |
18/1801 |
ABIR HASAN MONDAL |
NADIA |
89 |
18/1600 |
RAJDWIP PRADHAN |
PURBA MEDINIPUR |
90 |
18/881 |
SURAJ KUMAR SHAW |
Bardhaman |
91 |
18/1556 |
GOPAL CHAND |
BANKURA |
92 |
18/1165 |
RIYA SARKAR |
NADIA |
93 |
18/1320 |
SOUMEN DEY |
BANKURA |
94 |
18/1218 |
ANIRBITA GHOSH |
ASANSOL |
95 |
18/1716 |
SNEHA CHAKRABORTY |
BANKURA |
96 |
18/313 |
SHUVADEEP MITRA |
KOLKATA |
97 |
18/906 |
PRITHA MAITRA |
NADIA |
98 |
18/1255 |
GOPINATH GUIN |
BANKURA |
99 |
18/897 |
ANUSHREE KUNDU |
HOOGHLY |
100 |
18/1596 |
KIRAN PRASAD |
KOLKATA |
|
|
Result 2017-2018
G P BIRLA EDUCATIONAL FOUNDATIONG P BIRLA MERIT CUMS MEANS SCHOLARSHIPList of students selected for scholarship for the year 2017-2018 |
Srl. No. |
App. No. |
Name of the Applicant |
Address |
1 |
17/1032 |
SUDIP MAJI |
BANKURA |
2 |
17/1302 |
KOUSHIK DAS |
24 PARAGANA (S) |
3 |
17/808 |
SURYADIPTO MUKHERJEE |
JALPAIGURI |
4 |
17/659 |
AMAN KUMAR SINGH |
HOOGHLY |
5 |
17/645 |
MANABENDRA DAS |
KOLKATA |
6 |
17/1144 |
JAYASHREE NANDI |
BANKURA |
7 |
17/278 |
KANKANA PAL |
HOOGHLY |
8 |
17/102 |
SUTAPA DAS |
HOOGHLY |
9 |
17/567 |
MANISANKAR MAHATO |
PURULIA |
10 |
17/1165 |
ARINDAM MANDAL |
MALDA |
11 |
17/222 |
SUBHRADIP SAMADDAR |
NORTH 24 PARGANA |
12 |
17/845 |
RAKHIBUL MONDAL |
NADIA |
13 |
17/188 |
NATASHA BEGAM |
BIRBHUM |
14 |
17/1538 |
DIPANKAR MAITY |
HOWRAH |
15 |
17/377 |
PRITAM PAL |
24 PARAGANA (S) |
16 |
17/41 |
GURUPROSAD MADDI |
BURDWAN |
17 |
17/136 |
DOYEL MONDAL |
HOWRAH |
18 |
17/141 |
KENIYA BASU |
HOOGHLY |
19 |
17/1252 |
SHUBHADEEP KUNDU |
BANKURA |
20 |
17/1155 |
ANKITA MUKHERJEE |
BANKURA |
21 |
17/1558 |
SHUKLA SARKAR |
DAKSHIM DINAJPUR |
22 |
17/1111 |
RAJIB CHAKRABORTY |
24 PARAGANA (S) |
23 |
17/1291 |
BHAGYASHREE KUNDU |
UTTAR DINAJPUR |
24 |
17/778 |
RAFAT NAAZ |
KOLKATA |
25 |
17/759 |
ANJANA ROY |
HOWRAH |
26 |
17/176 |
SAMIRAN BANERJEE |
24 PARAGANA (S) |
27 |
17/835 |
GOPINATH PATRA |
BIRBHUM |
28 |
17/915 |
SANCHITA MANDAL |
24 PARAGANA (S) |
29 |
17/1025 |
MOUMITA BISWAS |
NADIA |
30 |
17/1212 |
ARUP NANDI |
BANKURA |
31 |
17/1006 |
POPI DUTTA |
BIRBHUM |
32 |
17/816 |
PUJA MANDAL |
BANKURA |
33 |
17/1135 |
MOUMITA DAS |
HOOGHLY |
34 |
17/1078 |
SATYAJIT PRAMANIK |
24 PARAGANAS (S) |
35 |
17/47 |
SUJAN MAL |
MURSHIDABAD |
36 |
17/1329 |
ALIFJAN KHATUN |
HOOGHLY |
37 |
17/336 |
ASTIK BANGAL |
BANKURA |
38 |
17/1287 |
MOU DHABAL |
BANKURA |
39 |
17/667 |
KRISHNENDU BARMAN |
PASCHIM MEDINIPUR |
40 |
17/1505 |
RUPCHAND GHOSH |
BANKURA |
41 |
17/578 |
PUJA KARMAKAR |
BANKURA |
42 |
17/911 |
SUBHAJIT JANA |
PURBA MEDINIPUR |
43 |
17/39 |
ARKA CHAKRABORTY |
HOOGHLY |
44 |
17/529 |
IPSITA GHOSH |
HOOGHLY |
45 |
17/1187 |
SANJIB GARAI |
NADIA |
46 |
17/1382 |
TANDRA MANDAL |
BANKURA |
47 |
17/822 |
KEYA NANDI |
BANKURA |
48 |
17/802 |
SWARNALI RUDRA |
BURDWAN |
49 |
17/685 |
PRIYOTOSH LAHA |
BIRBHUM |
50 |
17/1324 |
SUJIT DAS |
PASCHIM MEDINIPUR |
51 |
17/1119 |
PINKI DAS |
PASCHIM MEDINIPUR |
52 |
17/1108 |
SHAMPA KAR |
BANKURA |
53 |
17/611 |
ITI GHOSH |
BURDWAN |
54 |
17/232 |
NITAI GORAI |
BANKURA |
55 |
17/1256 |
SHANU CHATTOPADHYAY |
BANKURA |
56 |
17/1284 |
PRANAB MANDAL |
BANKURA |
57 |
17/1606 |
SHOVAN ROY |
BISHNUPUR |
58 |
17/207 |
SATHI SAHA |
BURDWAN |
59 |
17/842 |
SOUGATA DANDA PATHAK |
PURBA MEDNIPUR |
60 |
17/968 |
ANNISHA MONDAL |
BURDWAN |
61 |
17/979 |
MANASI GARAI |
BANKURA |
62 |
17/771 |
SAMRAT SAMANTA |
HOWRAH |
63 |
17/1197 |
PAMPA BRAHMACHARI |
BANKURA |
64 |
17/985 |
SOURAV KUNDU |
NORTH 24 PARGANA |
65 |
17/494 |
SEULI SINGHA |
BANKURA |
|
|
Result 2016-2017
G P BIRLA EDUCATIONAL FOUNDATIONG P BIRLA MERIT CUMS MEANS SCHOLARSHIPList of students selected for scholarship for the year 2016-2017 |
Srl. No. |
App. No. |
Name of the Applicant |
Address |
1 |
16/541 |
LOHITARKO MAJUMDAR |
KOLKATA |
2 |
16/399 |
RITAM CHAKRABORTY |
KOLKATA |
3 |
16/1786 |
PRATYUSH BHATTACHARYA |
NADIA |
4 |
16/198 |
SREEPARNA CHAKRABORTY |
KOLKATA |
5 |
16/1356 |
DEEP KUMAR GANGULY |
KOLKATA |
6 |
16/903 |
SIDDHANT HALDAR |
KOLKATA |
7 |
16/454 |
TRISHITA MUKHERJEE |
KOLKATA |
8 |
16/998 |
CHANDRIKA DAS |
KOLKATA |
9 |
16/1520 |
KRITI TAPARIA |
KOLKATA |
10 |
16/1018 |
RITWICK PAL |
BURDWAN |
11 |
16/101 |
SOUMYADIP DAS |
KOLKATA |
12 |
16/1830 |
CHANDRA RAJ DATTA |
BANKURA |
13 |
16/542 |
ARGHADIP DAS |
SOUTH 24 PARAGANAS |
14 |
16/1719 |
SOUVIK GHOSH |
BIRBHUM |
15 |
16/137 |
SAYAN MONDAL |
BURDWAN |
16 |
16/780 |
ARIT BHATTACHARJEE |
KOLKATA |
17 |
16/1507 |
DEBDWAIPAYAN PAUL |
PASCHIM MEDNIPUR |
18 |
16/488 |
AYAN PAUL |
KOLKATA |
19 |
16/986 |
MOUMITA KAMILA |
KOLKATA |
20 |
16/1307 |
MADHUSREE MITRA |
NADIA |
21 |
16/1470 |
SUBHANKAR KUMAR |
MALDA |
22 |
16/1549 |
JAYANTA PRAMANIK |
BANKURA |
23 |
16/477 |
JAGANNATH RANA |
PASCHIM MEDINIPUR |
24 |
16/1585 |
SANDIP NANDI |
BANKURA |
25 |
16/1206 |
BISWADIP ROY |
JALPAIGURI |
26 |
16/1308 |
SARBANI PAL |
BANKURA |
27 |
16/430 |
PURABI DE |
HOOGHLY |
28 |
16/848 |
ANINDA SUNDAR SAMANTA |
PURBA MEDINIPUR |
29 |
16/606 |
SOURAV KUNDU |
PASCHIM MEDINIPUR |
30 |
16/729 |
PROMIT MUKHERJEE |
NADIA |
31 |
16/794 |
SOUVIK MANNA |
KOLKATA |
32 |
16/586 |
BISWAJIT MAHANTA |
PURBA MEDINIPUR |
33 |
16/1238 |
BABI CHATTERJEE |
MURSHIDABAD |
34 |
16/604 |
SHUBHENDRA NATH DAS |
SOUTH 24 PARAGANAS |
35 |
16/438 |
RAJNATH DAS |
KOLKATA |
36 |
16/733 |
SUDEV GHOSH |
BANKURA |
37 |
16/510 |
ABIR CHANDRA KARMAKAR |
KOLKATA |
38 |
16/811 |
CHHANDITA CHAKRABORTY |
BURDWAN |
39 |
16/1375 |
SARTHAK LAHA |
BURDWAN |
40 |
16/1128 |
UJJWAL BAIRAGYA |
BURDWAN |
41 |
16/826 |
SUKANTA MANNA |
BURDWAN |
42 |
16/398 |
ASMITA PRAMANIK |
HOOGHLY |
43 |
16/771 |
AYANTIKA DUTTA |
BURDWAN |
44 |
16/845 |
SHIBSANKAR PRAMANIK |
PURBA MEDINIPUR |
45 |
16/851 |
NUR GOLAM HOSSAIN |
UTTAR DINAJPUR |
46 |
16/445 |
MINAKSHI PAL |
BIRBHUM |
47 |
16/1722 |
LAXMINA KHATUN |
BANKURA |
48 |
16/611 |
TAPAS DAS |
JALPAIGURI |
49 |
16/446 |
RIYA CHOUDHURY |
BIRBHUM |
50 |
16/818 |
ANURADHA ROY CHOWDHURY |
south dinajpur |
51 |
16/1283 |
SANDIP MAITI |
PURBA MEDINIPUR |
52 |
16/508 |
MOLLA MOHIM HOSSAIN |
BURDWAN |
53 |
16/476 |
JOYITA DAS |
HOWRAH |
54 |
16/1538 |
PANNAG GANGULY |
NORTH 24 PARGANA |
55 |
16/1469 |
MANINDRA DEY |
BURDWAN |
56 |
16/41 |
BAISHAKHI MAITY |
PURBA MEDINIPUR |
57 |
16/1386 |
PRIYANKA CHOWDHURY |
BIRBHUM |
58 |
16/713 |
SONIA PARAI |
SOUTH 24 PARAGANAS |
59 |
16/405 |
ASHOK ROY |
JALPAIGURI |
60 |
16/1204 |
PALLABI DEY |
BURDWAN |
61 |
16/1230 |
HAPAL RUIDAS |
BURDWAN |
62 |
16/1655 |
SWAGATA GHOSH |
BURDWAN |
63 |
16/1623 |
SANGITA CHAKRABORTY |
BIRBHUM |
64 |
16/1804 |
DEBOJYOTI PAL |
BURDWAN |
65 |
16/1106 |
SHAMPA NANDI |
PASCHIM MEDNIPUR |
|
|
Result 2015-2016
G P BIRLA EDUCATIONAL FOUNDATIONG P BIRLA MERIT CUMS MEANS SCHOLARSHIPList of students selected for scholarship for the year 2015-2016 |
Srl. No. |
App. No. |
Name of the Applicant |
Address |
1 |
15/635 |
KOUSIK GHOSH |
HOWRAH |
2 |
15/67 |
VASUNDHARA LODHA |
KOLKATA |
3 |
15/339 |
SAMARPAN NATH |
KOLKATA |
4 |
15/52 |
ARKA DAS |
KOLKATA |
5 |
15/472 |
ANNWESHA DUTTA |
NORTH 24 PARGANA |
6 |
15/273 |
RAKTIM MITRA |
KOLKATA |
7 |
15/904 |
ANISH KUMAR BASU |
HOOGHLY |
8 |
15/182 |
PRANIT DUTTA |
KOLKATA |
9 |
15/512 |
NILASHA GHOSH |
KOLKATA |
10 |
15/228 |
SOUMADIP RAKSHIT |
BANKURA |
11 |
15/1471 |
MAINAK BHOWMIK |
PASCHIM MEDINIPUR |
12 |
15/924 |
SAYANI SINHA |
PASCHIM MEDINIPUR |
13 |
15/850 |
SANJOY BARMAN |
PURBA MEDINIPUR |
14 |
15/1196 |
MAITRI CHATTERJEE |
MALDA |
15 |
15/1477 |
SANKAR SAMANTA |
PASCHIM MEDINIPUR |
16 |
15/810 |
SAMIRAN KAR |
UTTAR DINAJPUR |
17 |
15/659 |
PRASANTA NAYAK |
PURBA MEDINIPUR |
18 |
15/656 |
ANIRBAN MANDAL |
PURBA MEDINIPUR |
19 |
15/732 |
AVIJIT PAL |
NADIA |
20 |
15/696 |
SANDIP PATRA |
BANKURA |
21 |
15/1162 |
DIBYENDU MONDAL |
PASCHIM MEDINIPUR |
22 |
15/1542 |
RIYA GHOSH |
NORTH 24 PARGANA |
23 |
15/567 |
UPASANA DATTA |
KOLKATA |
24 |
15/248 |
RAJAT DEY |
JALPAIGURI |
25 |
15/867 |
PRIYANKA MONDAL |
PURBA MEDINIPUR |
26 |
15/717 |
SUBHRA CHAND |
BANKURA |
27 |
15/858 |
SANJOY GHOSH |
BANKURA |
28 |
15/913 |
RITUPARNA MUJURI |
BANKURA |
29 |
15/1414 |
SOUBHIK PAL |
BURDWAN |
30 |
15/1456 |
SUMANTA BAG |
BANKURA |
31 |
15/192 |
ARPITA ROY |
BURDWAN |
32 |
15/84 |
RUMPA GOSWAMI |
NADIA |
33 |
15/645 |
BISWARUP KARMAKAR |
BURDWAN |
34 |
15/1 |
SK. MAJID BOX |
KOLKATA |
35 |
15/742 |
PAYEL DE |
BANKURA |
36 |
15/987 |
SK JASIM |
BURDWAN |
37 |
15/1381 |
SUBIR DAS |
HOOGHLY |
38 |
15/1485 |
PAPIYA SADHU |
NADIA |
39 |
15/163 |
SAMU LOHAR |
BANKURA |
40 |
15/20 |
NABANITA MAKUR |
BANKURA |
41 |
15/60 |
CHIRANJEET BANERJEE |
BURDWAN |
42 |
15/982 |
TARUN GOSWAMI |
BANKURA |
43 |
15/365 |
NABANITA GHOSH |
BURDWAN |
44 |
15/997 |
SUSMITA CHAKRABORTY |
BURDWAN |
45 |
15/221 |
SHAMPA GORAI |
BANKURA |
46 |
15/779 |
PAYEL NANDI |
BANKURA |
47 |
15/1120 |
DEBASIS SARKAR |
BURDWAN |
48 |
15/730 |
MOU GARAI |
BANKURA |
49 |
15/700 |
BIPLAB BISWAS |
NADIA |
50 |
15/1122 |
KARNA KOTAL |
PASCHIM MEDINIPUR |
|
|
Result 2014-2015
G P BIRLA EDUCATIONAL FOUNDATIONG P BIRLA MERIT CUMS MEANS SCHOLARSHIPList of students selected for scholarship for the year 2014-2015 |
Srl. No. |
App. No. |
Name of the Applicant |
Address |
1 |
14/2 |
RAJSHEKHAR SANTRA |
BHATORA |
2 |
14/3 |
KESHAV BINANI |
KOLKATA |
3 |
14/4 |
NIBEDAN DUTTA MAZUMDER |
ASANSOL |
4 |
14/6 |
SANTANA DEBNATH |
SAHAGANJ |
5 |
14/51 |
RAJIB CHAKRABORTY |
HOWRAH |
6 |
14/60 |
JAYA SHAW |
KOLKATA |
7 |
14/90 |
AYUSH KUMAR AGARWAL |
ASANSOL |
8 |
14/93 |
MAMATA JANA |
HOWRAH |
9 |
14/194 |
DAKSHIN MONDAL |
PURULIA |
10 |
14/225 |
AKANKSHA MODI |
RANIGANJ |
11 |
14/270 |
PALLAB HALDER |
BANKURA |
12 |
14/273 |
MALAY BERA |
HOWRAH |
13 |
14/294 |
ABHISHEK SENGUPTA |
BURDWAN |
14 |
14/308 |
ATANU GHOSH |
HOOGHLY |
15 |
14/364 |
CHINMOY SARDAR |
BANKURA |
16 |
14/389 |
RAMESH METE |
HOOGHLY |
17 |
14/404 |
AMBIKA HALDER |
KOLKATA |
18 |
14/407 |
SOUMYA BHOWMIK |
24 PARGANA (S) |
19 |
14/417 |
RIYA GHOSH |
24 PARGANA (N) |
20 |
14/435 |
RAHUL MANNA |
PURBA MEDINIPUR |
21 |
14/444 |
PAYEL KUNDU |
24 PARGANA (N) |
22 |
14/456 |
NIMISHA KUAR |
PASCHIM MEDINIPUR |
23 |
14/460 |
AMITA SINHAMAHAPATRA |
BANKURA |
24 |
14/478 |
AMIT KUMAR CHAND |
BANKURA |
25 |
14/488 |
DEBOPRIYA GOON |
DARJEELING |
26 |
14/490 |
SAGAR HAZRA |
PURBA MEDINIPUR |
27 |
14/496 |
KOUSTAV CHAKRABORTY |
HOOGHLY |
28 |
14/521 |
AYAN CHAKRABARTY |
HOOGHLY |
29 |
14/522 |
SUSMITA THAKUR |
BURDWAN |
30 |
14/524 |
CHANDAN RANA |
BANKURA |
31 |
14/557 |
PRIYA SEN |
BANKURA |
32 |
14/559 |
SUMAN KANTI SEN |
PASCHIM MEDINIPUR |
33 |
14/563 |
DEBRUPA BHATTACHARJEE |
KOLKATA |
34 |
14/585 |
KRITIPARNO KASYAPI |
24 PARGANA (N) |
35 |
14/593 |
DEBARUN DUTTA |
HOOGHLY |
36 |
14/598 |
RISHAV SANGHAI |
MALDA |
37 |
14/605 |
BIJOY DALAL |
BURDWAN |
38 |
14/614 |
SOUVIK CHATTOPADHAY |
BURDWAN |
39 |
14/634 |
ANINDITA MUKHERJEE |
BURDWAN |
40 |
14/654 |
SUPRIYO GHOSH |
BURDWAN |
41 |
14/661 |
MANDIRA PATRA |
BANKURA |
42 |
14/726 |
ANTARA MONDAL |
KOLKATA |
43 |
14/735 |
ANIRUDDHA ROY |
KOLKATA |
44 |
14/762 |
SUSMITA JANA |
PURBA MEDINIPUR |
45 |
14/768 |
AVIJIT MANNA |
PASCHIM MEDINIPUR |
46 |
14/793 |
RUNU MONDAL |
BIRBHUM |
47 |
14/816 |
SOMANTH BASU |
PURBA MEDINIPUR |
48 |
14/818 |
SAYAN KUILA |
PASCHIM MEDINIPUR |
49 |
14/851 |
SK NAWAJESH ALI |
PURBA MEDINIPUR |
|
|